Our green roof team

Here is a list of all the people working on our Green Roof. We appreciate their contribution to build our utopia.

Green Roof Specialist

Geoff Heard and Stuart Tyler from Fytogreen Australia

3 Webbs Lane, Somerville, Victoria, 3912

+61 3 59780511

info@fytogreen.com.au

www.fytogreen.com.au

Structural Engineer

Doug Turnbull from T.D. & C Pty Ltd

27-31 Gibdon Street, Burnley, Victoria, 3121

+61 3 9421 0377

www.tdceng.org

Land Surveyor

Murray Clayton from Mac Surveyors and Mapping

P.O.Box 2481, Fitzroy, Victoria 3065

+61 3 9419 2561

Building Surveyor

McKenzie Group Consulting Pty Ltd

Level 2, 99 William Street, Melbourne, Victoria, 3000

+61 3 9247 0400

www.mckenzie-group.com.au

Plumber

Danny Pittman from LJL Plumbing Pty Ltd

P.O.Box 2143, Parkdale, Victoria, 3195

0413 456 726

Electrician

Daniel Hallas from KDI Electrics

14 Alfred Street, Beaumaris, Victoria, 3193

0418 700 766

Core Driller

Arrow Cut

3 Trenham Court, Mitcham, Victoria, 3132

0412 502 112

www.arrowcut.com.au

Builder

Mark Newman from Newman Construction

Level 19 / 644 Chapel Street, South Yarra, Victoria 3142

0401 751 450

www.marknewman.com.au

Bricklayer

Brenton White

0425 873 857

Air Conditioning Contractor

Cold Flow

212 Springvale Road, Springvale Victoria 3171

1300 880 688

www.coldflow.net.au

Photographer

James Braund

0409 363 220

www.jamesbraund.com

Green Roof Membrane Contractor

Kaine Morison from Total Seal Waterproofing

P.O.Box 3073, Mornington, Victoria 3931

0415 856 363

www.totalsealwaterproofing.com.au

Green Roof Membrane

Peter Mereszko from APTC Australia

43 Nicholas Drive, Dandenong South, Vic, 3051

0477 776 171

www.aptcaust.com.au

1 Comment

Add yours

  1. Richard A Hodge

    May 13, 2015 at 7:49 pm

    Hi Sonia it looks great , good to see you today , hope you’re enjoying the cut .
    Regards Richard

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*

© 2017 Green Roof – 38 Westbury Street, St Kilda East